Rack-mounted 1xN optical switch (4,8,10,12,16,24,32,64,128)

Rack-mounted 1xN optical switch (4,8,10,12,16,24,32,64,128)

ANFiber’s Rack-mounted 1xN optical switch (4,8,10,12,16,24,32,64,128) is a optical path control device that allows a common input fiber to be switched to any one of N output fibers. The optical switch is remote Controled by RS232(or RS-485) or Ethernet Interface.The 1xN optical switch has high reliability with continuous operation for many years.It configurations range from 1X2 up to 1X128,and can be built as 1X4,1X8,1X10,1X16,1X24,1X32,1X48,1X96,1X128 etc.

  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

Anfiber-Rack-mounted 1XN optical switch(1<N≤128) is a kind of optical path control device which has the function of optical path control and switch. It can choose working optical path switch manually with button and also control optical path switch or scan in frequency the optical switch which need to be monitored with RS 232 port and Ethernet port.
Features of 1XN optical switch

  • Low loss, High Reliability, High Stability
  • LCD Display
  • RS232 and Ethernet Interface

Applications of 1XN optical switch

  • Ring network
  • Testing of fiber, optical component
  • Optical network auto-monitor

Performances

Parameters ANFIBER-FSW-1XN-U (1<N≤128)
Insertion loss dB 1<N≤16 16<N≤32 32<N≤64 64<N≤128
Typ:0.6  Max:0.8 Typ:0.8  Max:1.0 Typ:0.8  Max:1.0 Typ:1.0  Max:1.2
Operating wavelength nm 850±40/1300±40 1260~1650
Wavelength range nm 850/1300 1310/1490/1550/1625
Return loss dB SM≥55   MM≥50
Crosstalk dB SM≥55   MM≥55
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤±0.05
Lifetime times ≥107
Transmission power mW ≤500
Switch time ms ≤10 (sequence switch time of adjacent channel)
Operating temperature -20~+70
Storage temperature -40~+85
Power supply V AC 85-264V,50/60Hz   OR    DC(36-72)V
Dimensions mm 1U L483XW200XH44 (Up to 16 channel) customization is available.
2U L483XW303XH89 (Up to 32 channel) customization is available.
3U L483XW303XH139 (Up to 64 channel) customization is available.
4U L483XW303XH185 (Up to 128 channel) customization is available.

Optical Route (1<N≤128) of 1XN optical switch:


Ordering Information ANFIBER-FSW-1XN-A-B-C-D-E-F

N A B C D E F
Channel Package Mode Wavelength Voltage Type Fiber type Connector
1~128

etc

1U

2U

3U

4U

etc

S:SM

M:MM

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

X: Other

AC: 85-264V

DC: 36-72V

AC/ DC:

220V&48V

5:50/125

6:62.5/125

9: 9/125

X: Other

 

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

SP: ST/PC

SA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Other

Please provide the correct P/N code in the order information when you inquire about Rack-mounted 1XN Optical Switch.
Please provide detailed description if you need custom it.
Please contact us:sales@anfiber.com,we wish to cooperate with you.thanks!

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “Rack-mounted 1xN optical switch (4,8,10,12,16,24,32,64,128)”